Fahrpläne

FROM NEAPOLI TO KYTHERA WITH "PORFYROUSA" FERRY

ATTENTION!!!
We kindly suggest that you contact the travel agencies to ensure the accurate departure time of the ferry before your journey.

There are daily connections Neapoli - Kythera and Kythera Neapoli

Bookings from Neapoli: "VATIKA BAY"
+30 2734024004, +30 2734029004

Bookings from Kythera: "KITHIRA TRAVEL"
Kythera (Chora): +30 2736031390
Potamos: +30 2736031848 

FROM PIRAEUS TO KYTHERA - ANTIKYTHERA - KISSAMOS - GYTHIO - KALAMATA 
WITH "VITSENTZOS KORNAROS" FERRY

ATTENTION!!!
We kindly request that you contact the travel agencies to ensure the accurate departure time of the ferry before your journey.
Timetable is subject to change without prior notice.

Schedules are announced until 28.08.2016. For further assistance on updates call at the travel agency (Tel: +30 2736037055)

For Scedules visit here: http://www.lane-kithira.com/?page_id=2

 
Bookings from Kythera
LANE SEA LINES, Livadi, 80100 Kythera
Tel: +30 2736037055, +30 2736031619 
Mob: 6933087777
Fax: 2736037052
E-mail:info@lane-kithira.com



BY AIR

ATHENS (EL.VENIZELOS) - KYTHERA

AEGEAN AIR
Tel: +30 210 6261000,  801 1120000
URL: http://www.aegeanair.com


THESSALONIKI (MAKEDONIA AIRPORT) - KYTHERA

ASTRA AIRLINES
Bookings / Tickets: +30 2310 489392



HERAKLION - KYTHERA - ZANTE - KEFALLONIA - PREVEZA - CORFU 

SKY EXPRESS
Tel: 801 11282888, +30 2810223800 
URL: http://www.skyexpress.gr/ 

FROM 30/03/2016 UNTIL 24/10/2016

Flights from Corfu to Kythira (CFU -KIT via Preveza, Kefalonia and Zakynthos)

No. GQ081 Flight Departure time 14:00 Arrival time 17:25 - Flight duration 3 hours and 25 minutes (every Monday)
No. GQ081 flight departure time 14:00 Arrival time 17:25 - Flight duration 3 hours and 25 minutes (every Thursday)
No. GQ081 flight departure time 14:00 Arrival time 17:25 - Flight duration 3 hours and 25 minutes (every Saturday)

Flights from  Kythira to Zakynthos (KIT - ZTH)

No. GQ080 Flight Departure time 08:15 Arrival time 09:10 - Flight duration 55 minutes (every Tuesday)

No. GQ080 Flight Departure time 08:15 Arrival time 09:10 - Flight duration 55 minutes (every Friday)
No. GQ080 Flight Departure time 08:15 Arrival time 09:10 - Flight duration 55 minutes (every Sunday)

Flights  from Kythira to Kefalonia(KIT - EFL) via  Zakynthos

No. GQ080 Flight Departure time 8:15 Arrival time 09:55 - Flight duration 1 hour and 40 minutes (every Tuesday)
No. GQ080 Flight Departure time 08:15 Arrival time 09:55 -Flight duration 1 hour and 40 minutes (every Friday)
No. GQ080 Flight Departure time 08:15 Arrival time 09:55 -Flight duration 1 hour and 40 minutes (every Sunday)

Flights from Kythira to Preveza (KIT - PVK) via Zakynthos-Kefalonia

No. GQ080 Flight Departure time 8:15 Arrival time 10:45 - Flight duration 2 hours and 30 minutes (every Tuesday)
No. GQ080 Flight Departure time 08:15 Arrival time 10:45 - Flight duration 2 hours and 30 minutes (every Friday)

No. GQ080 Flight Departure time 08:15 Arrival time 10:45 - Flight duration 2 hours and 30 minutes (every Sunday)


BUS FROM ATHENS TO KYTHERA

5.50 hrs from Athens to Neapoli. The bus stops in two places for 20 minutes. Every Friday: Athens - KytheraEvery Tuesday: Kythera - Athens
DRAKAKIS TOURS (information and reservations)
Tel: +30 2736031160
www.drakakistours.gr 

BUS FROM ATHENS TO GYTHIO AND NEAPOLI

DAILY SCHEULES ATHENS - GYTHIO AND ATHENS - NEAPOLI
Athens Tel: +30 2105124910 
Gythio Tel: +30 2733022228
Neapoli: +30 2734023222

Seitenanfang