Busse Öffentlicher Verkehr

 

Die Busse verkehren auf der zentralen Strasse und deren Dörfer ( Kapsali bis Agia Pelagia), Hafen und Flughafen. Für weiterführende Informationen kontaktieren Sie bitte das Eparchio Kythiron.The bus network is managed by the municipality of Kythera. Information on bus routes is provided by travel agencies and public administrations.  The network provides connections between large towns, the port of Diakofti and the airport.

SHCEDULES FROM JULY 6 TO 10 SEPTEMBER 2016

MONDAY TO FRIDAY

09.00 Agia Pelagia

09.10 Potamos

09.15 Aroniadika

09.25 Dokana - Fratsia

09.30 Karvounades

09.35 Kontolianika - Livadi

09.40 Kythera (Chora)

09.50 Kapsali

Return

12.45 Kapsali

13.00 Kythera (Chora)

13.05 Livadi

13.10 Kontolianika - Karvounades

13.20 Fratsia - Dokana

13.30 Aroniadika - Potamos

13.45 Agia Pelagia

Catch the Bus!
You can catch the bus from the central bus stop or wait for it on the road.

Info:mob: 6977.937796, 6972.964198, 6944.249628, 6944.840497

bus, schedules, itineraries, kythira

Seitenanfang